Top Navigation

Staff List

 

Ms L. Swaine, Headteacher Miss L. Coffill, Associate Deputy Headteacher
FHu
Mrs F. Hurst, Associate Deputy Headteacher Mr C. Hunt, Associate Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteachers

MRS J. CONNICK
Safeguarding, mental health, SEMH and well-being (incl. counselling)

MR C. DRUGAN
Tutor programme, PSHEE programme, House programme, personal development and careers

MRS J. FOLEY
Admissions, KS2 – KS3 transition, assemblies and calendar

MR C. GILLITT
Coaching, DDIs, teaching and learning

MR M. GOMEZ
Data and assessment, numeracy across the curriculum

MR A. IORDANOU
Head of Year 9/KS4 options process and KS5 options

MR C. PATSALIS
Head of Year 10/Examinations

MR E. RICHMAN
Trips and enrichment (incl. EEE school and extra-curricular activities)

MR H. SECKLEMAN
Whole-school literacy, Library and Pupil Premium

MR D. SMITH
Initial teacher training, induction and CPD

Heads Of Year

MISS C. MANZI
Year 7

MR H. RICKETTS
Year 8

MR A. IORDANOU
Year 9

MR J. LANGLEY
Year 10

MR C. PATSALIS
Year 11

MRS L. CARNEGIE-GOMEZ
Sixth Form; Years 12 and 13

Safeguarding Team

MISS L. COFFILL
Designated Safeguarding Lead

MRS J. CONNICK
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

MRS J. FOLEY
Safeguarding Officer

MRS S. BRENNAN
Safeguarding Officer

MISS M. ZAMAN
Safeguarding Officer

MRS A. BRADY
Early Help Coordinator

MR C. DRUGAN
Safegurading Advisor (Prevent)

MRS M. DURAKU
Safeguarding Advisor (E-Safety)

MS SUSIE MCDONALD
Safeguarding Governor

House Leaders

MISS E. BUCZMAN
Chama House

TBC
Keller House

TBC
Murray House

MISS M. ROBB
Tutu House

Lead Teacher Coach

MR C. GILLITT

Leader of Provision for more able Students

MR G. CARRINGTON

Faculty of Computing

Head of Faculty – MRS M. DURAKU

Computing
MR C. GROVES
MR J. WARR

Faculty of English

Head of Faculty – MR H. SECKLEMAN

English
MRS N. FOWKES-GAJAN
MR M. HARRIS
MISS A. HINCHIN
MR A. IORDANOU
MRS S. KARAKIN
MISS M. PARFITT
MISS C. PARKER
MR C. PARSONS
MISS X. PIERI
MS S. SOMERVILLE

Faculty of Expressive Arts

Head of Faculty – MRS K. EUSTACE

Physical Education
MR D. SMITH
MR G. CARRINGTON
MISS L. COFFILL
MRS C. HAMMOND
MR J. LANGLEY
MISS C. MANZI
MR B. PITTS
MR H. RICKETTS

Art
MS M. CLEMMETT
MRS A. GRANSBY HUSAIN
MR J. WILLIAMS
MISS C. WYATT

Music
MRS K. EUSTACE
MR E. MARRIOTT

Drama
MR K. MESSIOS
MS L. CARNEGIE

Faculty of Humanities

Head of Faculty – MR E. RICHMAN

Geography
MISS A. HOLLOWAY
MRS J. FOLEY
MRS F. HURST
MR D. VINCENT

History
MISS C. JOHNS
MISS I. CHARALAMBOUS
MISS E. CHRISTIE
MR A. FELSENSTEIN
MR E. RICHMAN

Religious Education
MS J. IDREES
MISS B. PASTERNY
MISS M. ROBB

Faculty of Mathematics

Head of Faculty – MR M. GOMEZ

Mathematics
MRS S. BRENNAN
MS S. CODOBACCUS
MRS N. DURRANT
MR V. HANDA
MISS A. HARVEY
MRS M. HASSAN
MISS E. MOUSLEY
MS H. RAZI
MRS K. VELOUNIAS
MISS M. ZAMAN

Faculty of Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Faculty – MR J. GIFFEN

French
MS V. GUENOLE
MRS C. DILLON
MRS F. SHAH

German
MISS J. WOLF
MR J. GIFFEN
MR P. HEALY

Spanish
MRS E. PIAZZA 
MISS Y. BERGER
MRS M. NIEVES TIVNANN

Faculty of Science

Head of Faculty – MR S. OWEN

Science
MISS C. BOYLE
MR C. FORDAH
MR C. GILLITT
MR K. GOHIL
MISS Z. HUSSAIN
MR R. INNES
MR J. P. JONES
MRS D. KINGSTON
MR V. NAKRANI
MR C. PATSALIS
MR S. SCOTT ROBSON

Faculty of Social Science

Head of Faculty – MR J. DAVID

Government and Politics
MR J. DAVID
MR D. VINCENT

Sociology
MR J. DAVID
MRS J. CONNICK
MISS T TAHSIN (Sociology & Psychology)

Psychology
MISS A. CARVILL
MS T. PEYNADO

Health and Social Care
MS S. DIREK

Business
MRS B. SMITH-APPOLLIS
MS J. DOTTIN
MRS R. SCHRAMM

Economics
MR O. OLOJO (Economics & Maths)

Faculty of Technology

Head of Faculty – MR I. JENKINS

Technology
MRS J. BUDDEN
MRS C. CHANDLER
MR C. DRUGAN
MISS C. GODDARD
MS C. JOSEPH
MS K. PENNICOTT
MR A. POLYVIOU
MRS C. RONCARATI
MRS K. SPENCER
MR C. ZANE

Faculty of Additional Educational Needs

Acting Head of Faculty – MRS S. BRENNAN

Learning Support Teachers
MS A. BIRCH
MRS A. IRISH
MRS J. STEELE

Learning Support Assistants
MRS K. ANAYIOTOU
MS D. BAILEY
MRS A. BRADY
MRS L. BRAGOLI
MRS L. FALCO
MRS P. GENTLE
MRS E. HONE
MS M. LALOVIC
MS A. MANSI
MRS E. MURRAY
MRS C. PASCARELLA
MRS L. SEAGER
MRS S. TAKHAR JONES
MISS I. TSIOTSI
MS E. TZOULIOU

Careers

Careers
TBC

Director of Person Centred and Community Education
MR C. DRUGAN

Support Staff

Headteacher’s PA
MRS C. FURNEAUX

Senior Leadership Team Assistant
and Clerk to the Governing Body
TBC


FINANCE
School Business Manager
MRS H. CHAMBERLAIN

Senior Finance Officer
TBC

Finance Officer
MRS S. DONALD


OFFICE
Office Manager
MRS M. DE MARIA

Examinations Officer
MRS B. SALEH

CMIS Manager
MR J. SMITH

Cover Manager
MR J. O’DRISCOLL

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
MRS M. BLUNSUM

Administrative Assistant
MRS S. MONAHAN

Administrative Assistant
MRS S. ROBINSON

Learning and Communications Support Officer
MISS N. BAIN

Attendance Officer
MS C. SCLARE

Student Welfare Officer
MRS K. RAWAL


PASTORAL

Deputy Head of Year 11/ Learning Mentor
MRS J. NORTON

Pastoral Officer/ Counselling Manager
MS R. VIRIDES

School Counsellor
MRS C. YOUNG

Personal Development Centre Manager
MR M. FRY

Personal Development Officer
MS A. CHAPMAN


ICT
Head of ICT Services
MR S. THURAIRATNAM

Network Manager
MR J. WATSON

School Technician
MRS J. ZOURDANI

 

EMA Co-ordinator
MRS P. KEDZIORA

School Games Organiser
MISS V. PENDER

Sixth Form Study Supervisor
MS L. MILES

Support for Higher Education Applications
TBC

Technicians

Science
MRS S. PATEL – Senior Laboratory Technician
MRS M. AMBIHAIPAHAN
MRS T. KOTHARI
MR T. TURNER

Technology
MRS H. KENNEDY – Senior Technician
MR D. BOAST
MR M. CHANDLER
MR B. PANKHANIA
MR S. SADLER

Librarians
MRS A. COBB

Library Resources Officer
MRS P. SHAH

Catering Staff

Chef Manager
MRS C. CHRISTODOULOU

Cook Supervisors
MRS A. BRENNAN
MRS S. NEWBURY

Catering Assistants
MRS H. AYAZZY-SHAMLOO
MR C. CONSTANTINOU
MR L. NARVAEZ
MRS H. OGUNDELE
MRS E. SWATOWSKI
MRS M. TAYLOR

Premises Staff

Premises Manager
MR A. HUGALL

Premises Assistant
MR R. PICHELSKI

Premises and Technical Assistant
MR K. NEAVES